Since 2011 the University South Foundation, Inc. has awarded  over $612,241 in scholarships.

 

201811_Education Unidos Scholarships_edi
WEG_0480_edited
2017 Scholarship Awardees
20170302_Students
20161130_FORBESII (11)
Group Scholarship Winners
Recipients and Dr Citera
20151201_170241 (2)
Scholarship Recipients
2014 Recipients (Text)
2015_04 SSPhoto
2015 Douglas Reception
2011 Awardees (3)
2014_Spring Scholarships
2015 Spring Scholarship
2015 Douglas Scholarship Winners

2020 UArizona Scholarship Winners

2018 UA South Scholarship Winners

EDUCATION UNIDOS SPRING

IME Becas Scholarship Recipients

JUAN PABLO

MARLENA NICOLE DAGNINO

GIOVANNA LORENA GONZALES

JENNIFER CARRANZA RIVERA

ITZEL AHUMADA

CHRISTINA ELIZABETH DELGADO

 

 

EDUCATION UNIDOS FALL

IME Becas Scholarship Recipients

Melissa Corona

Emily Tinoco

Crystal Vega

Marie Castillo

Irma Luzania

Neelia Borquez

 

 

 

SPRING SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Alex Follette

Holly Hintz (Hollis Rainer)

Alexus Kristene Abbott

Miguel Antonio Martinez

Fracisco Ovies

Ivonne Valenzuela

Miriam Paola Rivera

Ian Christopher Yarnell

Aislinn Gonzalez

Clinton Lee

Joseph Villasenor

Chrecentia Inavigeni Nduwimana

Ana Gonzalez

Thomas Paredes

Juan Alejandro Vargas

Adam Grant

 

FALL SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Heather Grace Marie Lentz

Carmen Lorena Villa

Donna Moreen

Karen Kuciber

Porter Nicholas

Brenda Melchor

Ewa Regina Sobon

Carolyn Gardner

Jennifer Lynn Wilson

Diana Guerrero Beltran

Jennifer Dee Madison

BESSELMAN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Aislinn Gonzalez

MILITARY SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Anita Jones

David Plattenberger

James Gardner

Jacob Buntin

Keyser Santana

2017 UA South Scholarship Winners

EDUCATION UNIDOS

IME Becas Scholarship Recipients

PABLO VILLARREAL

MARIA JOSE HOYOS GRIJALVA

MANUEL PEDREGON

ABNER CORTEZ

JACQUELINE LAFON

ANAIS COTA SOTO

 

EDUCATION UNIDOS Internship Scholarships

Maria Eugenia Mendez                   Elda Patricia Beltran Manzanero

Perla Maria Vasquez Patila

Isis Berenice Caro Coronado

Ernesto Cornoa Rosales

SPRING SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Erin Leigh Glockner

Johanna Schaefer

Sharon Christie

Lucia Dabdoub

Jonathan Moore

Ryan Walker

Ashley Hernandez

Anthony Foggiano

Grant Lee Bertling

Emily Harayda

Bobby Ryan Richardson

Tracy Marie Thompson

Mayra Moreno

Raymond Paul Melzer

FALL SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Skyler Dreyer

Roberto Lewis

Cynthia Sharon Burr

Darrel Allen Lord

Julia Olesky

Johnny Ray Risenhoover

Grant Lee Bertling

Tori Mattia

Elizabeth Doran

Lea Stanton

Anthony Foggiano

Christina Delgado

Douglas Santiago

Mahala Lewis

Giovanna Gonzalez

Nadine Clements Milam

2016 UA South Scholarship Winners

EDUCATION UNIDOS

IME Becas Scholarship Recipients

Kayla Vasquez

Manuel Pedregon

Stephany Vanessa Quintero-Galaviz

Kayla Nicole Parra

Douglas Santiago

Laura Hurtado-Salinas

Pablo Roberto Villarreal

Josette Lopez

Anaia Tabitha Cota-Soto

 

SPRING SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Ryan Walker

Melissa Bawkin

Khody Denton

Leslie Baer

Adam Davi

Maureen Wilson

DeWitt JaQuan Gholston-Williams

Joel Strait

Randall Hite

Lorraine Orozco

Pablo Roberto Villarreal

EDUCATION UNIDOS Internship Scholarships

Martha Ingrid Gutierrez Roman                   Fabiola Menendez Mena

Dulce Azucena Rodriguez Banda                   Marlene Rojas Gonzalez

FALL SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Stuart James Gibson
Christopher Eldred

Sierra Nicole Phillips
Miho Fahnestock

Jessala Annette Muraco    
Tammy Moss
Kymberlee Poling
Michael Cruz

Irene Angelou        
Lauren Pagendarm

Khody Denton
Angela Marie Lucero
Joel (Eric) Strait
Chelsea Bruce
Carmen Lorena Villa
Margarita Gonzales
Tiffany Jay-Claycomb

 

2015 UA South Scholarship Winners

2014 UA South Scholarship Winners

EDUCATION UNIDOS

IME Becas Scholarship Recipients

Itzel Guadalupe Chavez 

Zueyzan MontañoStepha

ny Vanessa Quinter

Alan Manquero

Kayla Vasquez

Patricia Leyva

Josette Lopez

Guadalupe Tapia

Alexis Rivera

Mary Anderson

Jocelyn Hernandez

 

SPRING SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Melissa Bawkin

Christina Kalel

Adam Davi

Blais Cross

Andrew Alvarez

Guadalupe Pena

Laurie Mortensen

Susan Sandusky

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FALL SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Stuart James Gibson

Rebecca Moore

Kayla Michelle Simpson

Debra Baerbel Claus-Walker

Darrell Allen Lord

Andria Brown

Aaron Howard Holley

Marissa Herrera

Clayton Tawney

Robert McGrew

Dominica Aquino

Sierra Nicole Phillips

2013 UA South Scholarship Winners

SPRING SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS:

Rebecca  Bowser

Jason Brumfield

Eric Bright

Brittany Castelluccio

Deseret Harris

Craig Hopper

Robert Kelsey

Dawn Myers

Brett Randolph

Guadalupe Tapia

 

RWANDA TRAVEL SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENT

Andrea Bridett Castro

 

FALL SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Rebecca Moore

Tyler Moore

Brittany Castelluccio

Shawn Paumen

Semiramies Hastain

Billy Zsambok

Cindy Chavarria-Minera

Robert McGrew

Zueyzan Montano

Guadalupe Tapia

Jocelyn Hernandez

Meagan Ellwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPRING SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS:

Katie Benson

Scott Butterfield

Lauren Devere

Tobias DeWeber

Jonathan Holmes

Bethany Horowitz

Candice Leonard

Alexander Matney

Ashleigh McFate

Meghan Olender

David Reiber

Karen Snyder

Christy Stenquist

Vanessa Valarde

 

 

FALL SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS:

Rebecca Bower

Jason Brumfield

Scott Butterfield

Jessica Cachez

Bonnie Casad

Lauren Devere

Gina Gonzales

Elsie Gray

Stanley Jones

Anthony Lang

Robert Kelsey

Joengeun park

Susan Sandusky

Adrianna Valencia

 

 

2012 UA South Scholarship Winners

2011 UA South Scholarship Winners

SPRING SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS:

Ashleigh McFate

Jennifer Smith

Jillian Maguire

Elizabeth Nelson

Christopher Howell

Edith Mendoza

Sherri Skinner

David Reiber

Jose Gutierrez

Helen Sisk

Gretchen Zibart

 

 

FALL SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS:

Sherri Skinner

Guadalupe Tapia

Kristian Quihiuz

Gretchen Zibart

Bethany harowitz

Heather Villanueva

Scott Butterfield

Estrella Ocha

John Chavez

Cathy Gastulem

Karina Nunez

Rosa Navarro

Abigail Cochrane

Jennifer Vasconcellos

Brett Randolph

Katie Benson

Mishalie Griffith

Ashleigh McFate

 

 

FALL SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS:

Michael Hastings

Lindsay Hergert

Elizabeth Nelson

Dana Craig

Jason Brumfield

Mirna Tarazon

Andrew Campbell

Jennifer Knight

Ashleigh McFate

Vanessa Lopez-Gonzalez

 

 

2019 UA South Scholarship Winners

USF SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

(Dine Under the Stars Sponsorhips)

Kimberley Campbel Nason

Jerry Stephens

Rachel Hansen

Connor Gavin

Heather McLaughlin Bird

Heather Lentz

Song Xue

Matthew Skaggs

Sarah Fenter

Katelynd Duncan

Karina Estrada

Melissa Cepero

Cailee Huish

Linda Quintero

Maureen Johnston

Antje Rester

Melissa Corona

Marie (Angie) Castillo

Victor Ocejo

LaKasha Peck

Allison Shifrin

Chrecentian Nduwimana

 

 

SSVEC Scholarhip Recipents

Kimberley Campbell Nason

Jerry Stephens

Rachel Hansen

Connor Gavin

Heather McLaughlin Bird

Heather Lentz

Song Xue

Matthew Skaggs

 

SV Womens Club Scholarships

Katelynd Duncan

Chrecentian Nduwimana

 

Besselman Memorial Scholarship

Sarah Fenter

 

EDUCATION UNIDOS 

Scholarship Recipients

(Education Unidos Sponsorships)

Viridiana Dominguez

Karla Petatan Abechuce

Amanda Rodriguez-Escarcega

Maria Senaida Parra

Nathan Acosta Aguilar

Cyber Scholarships

(Golfing Fore Scholarship Sponsorships)

Thomas Jordan Idler

David Robert Hall

Michelle Menninger

Heather McLaughlin Bird

Bernard Hilarion Benko Jr. 

Danielle Ann McCutcheon

USF SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

(Dine Under the Stars Sponsorhips)

Nathan Acosta Aguilar

Sarah Bear

Clare DeBuhr

Katelynd Duncan

Guadalupe Fontes Clark

Connor Hawthornje Gavin

Rachel Hansen

Danna Judd

April McLeaish

Linda Brianne Quintero

Bianca Retana

Giselle Rivera

Matthew Skaggs

Isabel Sulger

Jocelyn Venegas

Cameron Williams

 

 

EDUCATION UNIDOS 

Scholarship Recipients

(Education Unidos Sponsorships)

Nathan Acosta Aguilar

Guadalupe Fontes Clark

Erika Galaz

Siboney Gallardo

Yannette Hernandez

Jocelyn Hurtado

Vanessa Luzania

Giselle Rivera

Jocelyn Venegas

Cyber Scholarships

(Golfing Fore Scholarship Sponsorships)

Nathan Acosta Aguilar

Connor Hawethornje Gavin

Bianca Retana

Cameron Williams

Besselman Memorial Scholarship

Danna Judd

Patterson  Memorial Scholarship

Giselle Rivera

 

Wendee Grinde

Director of Operations

grindew@email.arizona.edu

520-458-8278 ext. 2129
520-237-4202 cell

Susan Pater

President

presidentusf@gmail.com

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

1140 N. Colombo 

Sierra Vista, AZ  85635

Located behind Cochise College

and follow the UA South signs

© 2014 Proudly created by Wendee Grinde with Wix.com